?

Log in

why do you lie.. [entries|friends|calendar]
and say i'm all you ever wanted..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

1 ♥ never felt this way

[12 Feb 2005|07:41pm]
new livejournal name.  NON-friends only, doll.  love_x_notes

3 ♥ never felt this way

little quiz thing. haha [06 Feb 2005|05:41pm]

Do you u flirt, cuddle, kiss, or have sex more?
Name
Gender
Age
You Flirt - 83%
You Kiss - 25%
You have Sex - 24%
You Cuddle - 94%
This cool quiz by Aphrodite4 - Taken 11235 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes

3 ♥ never felt this way

not friends-only [30 Jan 2005|02:50am]
Napoleon
Napoleon Dyanamite
(Please rate my quiz)


Which Napoleon Dynamite character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla


dude. tonight is not going well=(
and i am napolean which makes me sexy :*

1 ♥ never felt this way

Quizzy Thing [25 Jan 2005|03:23pm]
Love that last? by xTequila Sh0tzx0
your name
your boy/girlfriends name
your love isreal
you are..their everything
they are..your life
your love will..Never Die
Quiz created with MemeGen!

never felt this way

[25 Jan 2005|03:04pm]
[ mood | alright ]

hmm..today i went to school. kinda boring, ahh well. we had math MEAPS. they were super hard. oh well. We got together some things for our anthology. hm..yesterday i went to the gym for a bit. i found that people can be really weird. =) uhm. rachel got her braces..but she hasn't been in school for the past two days. im dying to see how they look! AH. anyway, last night i kind of explained to my mom hwo i don't really like wyandot. she understood & is not making me move! *dances* yippe! i can't wait until C.V. its going to be sooo much better. sometimes, i just wonder & think..wondering and thinking gets me where i am today. maybe i wonder & think to much =/


BTW! 3 days
i love phil.

BUH BYE!

-brittany

16 ♥ never felt this way

i want you all to see this [07 Jan 2005|05:45pm]

omigosh this is so cute<3 i found it somewhere

So Awesomely CuteCollapse )

11 ♥ never felt this way

[03 Jan 2005|02:28am]
[ mood | sad..and i don't know why ]

Phil wants an entry that is non-friends only. so i'm giving him one.
i love you phil!!! ♥♥♥

Umm...whats to put in here?
how about tonight:D

the movies was very fun.
i ♥ phil a lot. he means so much to me. i know your probably sick of me talking about him, but oh well!
steve was going to beat mark n.'s ass. i bet mark could beat him up! god..steve pissed me off. hes fucking dissing me behind my back?! NA UH. i don't think so=P
anyway, darkness was so fucking stupid.
don't go see it! DO NOT WASTE YOUR $$$$$$$$$$

mkay. thats it.

OH! i just got done watching "50 First Dates"...dude i cried.

haha. *emo tear*

P.S:
XX after hours: dude who the fuck cries when they watch 50 first dates?!
basketballkoty5: not I
basketballkoty5: did you?
XX after hours: me!
basketballkoty5: omg
basketballkoty5: your so EMO
XX after hours: I KNOW
XX after hours: :-D

hmm...

<3 leave a fucking comment bitch

never felt this way

[29 Dec 2004|04:45pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Come Join
s0_beautifull

5 ♥ never felt this way

Non-Friends-Only-Entry [29 Dec 2004|02:40pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I love the friends that i think i have.

Alyssa, thanks for being there and understanding.:D can't wait to hang out;)
Katie, you have been my friend for 5 years. i love you so much;)
Taylor, thanks for being there throughout the 'rachel' thing.<3
Paige, i love writing notes in class. and sitting on the sides of eric. haha.:)
Shelby, your so sweet. I want to get to know you more, though.
Jon, sorry for "betraying you". Your a good friend:)
Caity, your so awesome. i love making fun of people w/ you. 2 people inperticular..haha ilu
Alek,, your awesome. we sha'll hang out more, though!
Stef, your cool. we need to hang out more. i had fun @ your house! lyl
Joe B, your so awesome. i know you hurt rachel, but thats not my problem. your a great friend. treat caity right;)
Lauren G, your so sweet. i know you get depressed sometimes, but its okay. your so awesome. ilu
Phil, i ♥ you so much. i'm so happy were dating:)
Tony, your so cool. haha, we've had some great times. lyl
Joe K, i know that you "still have feelings for me" but i hope that you can just get over it. its been like 2 years..your a good friend. <3
Koty, you are too cool for words. we have to hang out on new years eve. i love you;)
Drew, i know we haven't been talking a lot, but your still a gr8 friend. i miss you=/
Mark, i haven't seen you in 43759759345 years. haha, great times. <3

Tell me if i forgot you;)..cuz i prolly forgot a few people. leave a comment too!

1 ♥ never felt this way

[25 Dec 2004|01:47pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Okay, this entry isn't going to be friends only because its specail.
FIRST i'd like to say merry christmas to ya'll!!!

Last night rocked. I seriously love all my cousins so fucking much. I went to my aunt jeanettes house and we had "secret santa" i got a belly button ring. its really cute, but way to heavy so i have to exchange it=( anyway, i saw my cousin's billy and ben. billy is 11..and ben, i don't know how old he is. anyway, they live in Tennessee and they are so adorable. i love billy. hes so cute. i just wanna squeeze him (which i did:D)
Anyway, i saw Brian and Tony (UBER UBER ..HOT) and it was awesome. this girl thats "close to their family (aunt jeanettes) came over and Brittany (one of the girls) asked tony (my cousin) out. it was pretty funny. they went for a ride in the car **WINK WINK** yeah we called his cell from my cell and Brian was like DID YOU NAIL HER YET?!!!!11 it was so fucking funny. yeah i had a blast;) i saw my baby cousin racheal. and of course, madlyn and nick. maddi is SO FUCKING CUTE. ahhh i love her<3 I went back to my uncle jimmy's and hung out with eric, brian, tony, and hillary in tony, brian, and eric's room. i got 65 dollars from all of my family:)
ahh i love them

today i opened presents (DUH!). this is my second christmas in this house. its pretty cool:D.
yeah i got the new britney spears perfume, A LOT of clothes (which im taking half of it back), makeup, and a webcam:)

wellp, thats all i have to say. post one if you want to!!!

MERRY CHRISTMAS AGAIN, FUCKERS!!!

<3

63 ♥ never felt this way

[14 Dec 2004|05:48pm]







If you want to be able to look in my journal, you have to deal with my bull shit. You dont like it? Then i suggest you don't ask to be a friend.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]